New Zealand markets close in 5 hours 9 minutes

Dow Jones Industrial Average (^DJI)

DJI - DJI Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
26,828.47+164.07 (+0.62%)
At close: 5:20PM EDT
Currency in USD

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
RTXRaytheon Technologies Corporation57.510.000.00%7,071,100
JNJJohnson & Johnson147.22-0.13-0.09%4,031,837
PFEPfizer Inc.38.390.04+0.10%22,656,199
CATCaterpillar Inc.131.52-0.26-0.20%2,129,142
UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated304.500.89+0.29%3,531,369
WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.40.93-0.15-0.37%5,721,458
AXPAmerican Express Company93.19-0.35-0.37%2,331,362
MMM3M Company151.210.80+0.53%1,848,581
JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co.95.55-0.55-0.57%13,204,669
HDThe Home Depot, Inc.267.871.69+0.63%2,054,880
AAPLApple Inc.438.662.91+0.67%42,514,800
DISThe Walt Disney Company117.290.94+0.81%12,679,109
VVisa Inc.192.291.60+0.84%8,113,067
KOThe Coca-Cola Company46.690.39+0.84%11,704,561
NKENIKE, Inc.97.33-1.00-1.02%7,115,630
MRKMerck & Co., Inc.81.67-0.87-1.05%6,376,293
CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.47.670.51+1.08%12,082,638
GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.201.642.25+1.13%1,930,502
TRVThe Travelers Companies, Inc.113.10-1.30-1.14%1,434,344
VZVerizon Communications Inc.57.910.67+1.17%11,441,336
IBMInternational Business Machines Corporation125.841.53+1.23%3,429,731
MSFTMicrosoft Corporation213.29-3.25-1.50%47,737,794
INTCIntel Corporation49.130.83+1.72%27,776,876
BAThe Boeing Company165.072.80+1.73%30,829,396
WMTWalmart Inc.131.642.34+1.81%5,778,601
PGThe Procter & Gamble Company133.792.50+1.90%7,737,060
CVXChevron Corporation86.491.68+1.98%8,678,619
MCDMcDonald's Corporation199.364.96+2.55%3,664,848
XOMExxon Mobil Corporation43.471.22+2.89%17,345,381
DOWDow Inc.41.321.23+3.07%5,408,042