New Zealand markets close in 2 hours 50 minutes

Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
115.88+2.88 (+2.55%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
116.37 +0.49 (+0.42%)
After hours: 07:59PM EDT
Time period:
03 Oct 2021 - 03 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
03 Oct 2022113.58116.91112.45115.88115.8850,884,400
30 Sept 2022114.08116.92112.84113.00113.0059,409,800
29 Sept 2022115.60116.07113.06114.80114.8058,969,700
28 Sept 2022114.38118.70113.80118.01118.0155,763,800
27 Sept 2022117.20118.32113.05114.41114.4160,094,700
26 Sept 2022113.30117.34113.13115.15115.1562,723,300
23 Sept 2022116.00116.05112.06113.78113.7865,081,200
22 Sept 2022117.08118.79116.26117.31117.3155,229,200
21 Sept 2022122.49123.76118.45118.54118.5458,498,900
20 Sept 2022123.35124.40121.14122.19122.1947,698,400
19 Sept 2022122.16124.71121.80124.66124.6647,279,700
16 Sept 2022122.78123.87120.70123.53123.53115,612,500
15 Sept 2022127.38130.37125.50126.28126.2852,887,200
14 Sept 2022127.36128.84126.33128.55128.5545,316,800
13 Sept 2022131.01131.40126.27126.82126.8272,694,000
12 Sept 2022134.10136.49134.00136.45136.4553,826,900
09 Sept 2022130.91133.69130.76133.27133.2749,387,600
08 Sept 2022127.72130.28127.10129.82129.8243,988,500
07 Sept 2022126.12129.82125.40129.48129.4847,900,300
06 Sept 2022127.92128.62124.74126.11126.1143,888,600
02 Sept 2022129.50131.38126.39127.51127.5157,378,500
01 Sept 2022126.00128.02123.66127.82127.8256,636,100
31 Aug 2022129.45130.59126.74126.77126.7753,648,700
30 Aug 2022131.25132.07126.85128.73128.7349,203,000
29 Aug 2022129.90131.95128.77129.79129.7948,101,600
26 Aug 2022136.55137.83130.50130.75130.7553,322,700
25 Aug 2022135.26137.42134.28137.28137.2837,496,300
24 Aug 2022132.75135.47132.10133.80133.8038,627,000
23 Aug 2022133.41134.99132.95133.62133.6236,252,100
22 Aug 2022135.72136.32132.85133.22133.2250,461,500
19 Aug 2022140.47141.11137.91138.23138.2347,792,800
18 Aug 2022141.32142.77140.38142.30142.3037,458,700
17 Aug 2022142.69143.38140.78142.10142.1048,149,800
16 Aug 2022143.91146.57142.00144.78144.7859,102,900
15 Aug 2022142.80143.76141.49143.18143.1839,014,600
12 Aug 2022142.05143.57140.12143.55143.5547,643,500
11 Aug 2022143.86144.49139.76140.64140.6444,867,300
10 Aug 2022142.90144.60141.01142.69142.6954,773,800
09 Aug 2022138.05138.95136.21137.83137.8340,434,700
08 Aug 2022142.05144.23138.29139.41139.4152,229,000
05 Aug 2022140.10142.86139.60140.80140.8050,686,900
04 Aug 2022140.58143.56139.55142.57142.5770,585,000
03 Aug 2022136.21140.49136.05139.52139.5271,827,800
02 Aug 2022134.72137.44134.09134.16134.1661,922,400
01 Aug 2022134.96138.83133.51135.39135.3976,846,900
29 Jul 2022134.90137.65132.41134.95134.95148,892,900
28 Jul 2022121.57122.84118.08122.28122.2882,245,500
27 Jul 2022117.31121.90117.16120.97120.9761,582,000
26 Jul 2022115.79118.15114.53114.81114.8167,075,100
25 Jul 2022122.70123.64120.03121.14121.1450,221,300
22 Jul 2022125.01125.50121.35122.42122.4251,463,800
21 Jul 2022123.20124.85121.26124.63124.6360,239,900
20 Jul 2022118.62123.48118.32122.77122.7771,268,300
19 Jul 2022115.70118.95114.03118.21118.2160,990,000
18 Jul 2022115.00117.24113.15113.76113.7659,115,400
15 Jul 2022112.50115.59111.59113.55113.5584,317,800
14 Jul 2022110.24111.18107.58110.63110.6351,163,100
13 Jul 2022107.03111.78106.01110.40110.4061,353,800
12 Jul 2022112.16113.23108.34109.22109.2254,280,300
11 Jul 2022114.08114.30110.87111.75111.7553,487,600
08 Jul 2022114.60116.58113.69115.54115.5445,719,700
07 Jul 2022113.85116.99113.49116.33116.3357,872,300
06 Jul 2022113.21115.48112.01114.33114.3366,958,900
05 Jul 2022107.60114.08106.32113.50113.5076,583,700
01 Jul 2022106.29109.75105.85109.56109.5673,021,200
30 Jun 2022108.11108.18102.52106.21106.2197,679,400
29 Jun 2022107.38110.99106.91108.92108.9266,375,300
28 Jun 2022113.50114.85107.04107.40107.4074,942,900
27 Jun 2022117.09117.98112.70113.22113.2262,133,200
24 Jun 2022112.38116.71111.43116.46116.4669,867,600
23 Jun 2022110.39113.00107.93112.44112.4464,345,300
22 Jun 2022107.43112.13107.02108.95108.9560,040,100
21 Jun 2022108.20111.63103.56108.68108.6870,901,200
17 Jun 2022102.80106.98102.51106.22106.2299,772,100
16 Jun 2022104.47104.58102.01103.66103.6682,186,300
15 Jun 2022103.86109.06103.53107.67107.6785,011,100
14 Jun 2022104.19104.88101.43102.31102.3169,728,800
13 Jun 2022104.19106.54101.86103.67103.6799,277,700
10 Jun 2022113.42114.50109.05109.65109.6587,266,000
09 Jun 2022119.99121.30116.10116.15116.1567,029,800
08 Jun 2022122.61123.75120.75121.18121.1864,926,600
07 Jun 2022122.01124.10120.63123.00123.0085,156,700
06 Jun 2022125.25128.99123.81124.79124.79135,269,000
06 Jun 202220:1 Stock split
03 Jun 2022124.20124.40121.05122.35122.3597,604,000
02 Jun 2022121.68125.61120.04125.51125.51100,560,000
01 Jun 2022122.26125.18120.62121.68121.68127,528,000
31 May 2022116.28121.99115.68120.21120.21144,634,000
27 May 2022113.55115.19112.63115.15115.1593,660,000
26 May 2022107.97112.67107.45111.08111.0893,002,000
25 May 2022103.66108.18103.65106.78106.7893,120,000
24 May 2022104.03105.40101.26104.10104.10102,934,000
23 May 2022108.46108.82103.95107.56107.56107,798,000
20 May 2022109.57109.90105.01107.59107.5999,500,000
19 May 2022106.28110.03106.19107.32107.3288,142,000
18 May 2022111.44112.85106.25107.11107.11108,380,000
17 May 2022113.28115.80111.28115.37115.3776,448,000
16 May 2022113.10113.99110.35110.81110.8174,566,000
13 May 2022109.07113.18107.80113.06113.0693,684,000
12 May 2022102.75110.78102.41106.93106.93132,026,000
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...