New Zealand markets closed

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. (CRL)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
210.07-2.92 (-1.37%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
206.51 -3.56 (-1.69%)
Pre-market: 08:31AM EST
Time period:
09 Dec 2021 - 09 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
08 Dec 2022212.90215.91210.07210.07210.07728,600
07 Dec 2022211.64215.48209.45212.99212.99476,400
06 Dec 2022212.58216.29207.23211.21211.21587,800
05 Dec 2022219.90220.93213.51215.11215.11672,600
02 Dec 2022222.00224.72218.00222.66222.66651,700
01 Dec 2022231.49232.49222.70226.20226.201,149,700
30 Nov 2022240.33241.91210.36228.57228.571,994,800
29 Nov 2022237.34243.50237.00239.50239.50691,700
28 Nov 2022241.68242.98234.21237.11237.11358,000
25 Nov 2022241.03243.27239.43242.92242.92124,500
23 Nov 2022242.15244.22240.65241.08241.08324,100
22 Nov 2022242.37242.80238.98242.13242.13230,300
21 Nov 2022240.78242.82238.27240.84240.84306,200
18 Nov 2022242.37243.63239.21242.15242.15587,200
17 Nov 2022234.37238.36221.73237.53237.531,250,100
16 Nov 2022248.59248.95239.30239.39239.39468,300
15 Nov 2022247.58252.40244.72250.07250.07585,900
14 Nov 2022243.80248.04242.31242.99242.99342,500
11 Nov 2022240.19248.17238.08246.28246.281,074,100
10 Nov 2022231.84240.35231.84237.70237.701,097,900
09 Nov 2022220.53228.54219.79221.09221.09415,100
08 Nov 2022225.74229.15221.26222.48222.48443,500
07 Nov 2022221.95226.91220.56226.03226.03610,700
04 Nov 2022219.78220.91211.39220.34220.34733,200
03 Nov 2022211.01219.82204.46217.16217.16658,700
02 Nov 2022222.25233.00214.95215.75215.751,222,500
01 Nov 2022216.99216.99203.43207.29207.291,123,000
31 Oct 2022211.98215.21210.27212.25212.25430,900
28 Oct 2022208.88214.52207.66214.47214.47331,900
27 Oct 2022221.82221.82208.05208.97208.97981,800
26 Oct 2022218.23224.01216.69221.18221.18559,900
25 Oct 2022213.19223.25212.13219.12219.121,051,900
24 Oct 2022202.03203.38197.67200.85200.85439,700
21 Oct 2022200.44200.52194.53200.18200.18529,500
20 Oct 2022199.49203.74198.22199.49199.49569,100
19 Oct 2022205.00205.00197.50199.60199.60369,900
18 Oct 2022211.62213.92204.49205.86205.86316,200
17 Oct 2022201.42206.45200.73205.59205.59313,500
14 Oct 2022202.03203.44195.31197.22197.22399,900
13 Oct 2022192.23201.49189.76199.72199.72439,100
12 Oct 2022198.18198.21194.25197.37197.37367,700
11 Oct 2022199.35200.35195.45197.11197.11554,300
10 Oct 2022206.14206.58199.54201.36201.36301,900
07 Oct 2022208.00209.77204.71205.33205.33455,800
06 Oct 2022214.60215.92209.34210.81210.81363,300
05 Oct 2022210.76216.45207.21215.43215.43409,200
04 Oct 2022208.14213.44207.31213.13213.13721,400
03 Oct 2022197.89206.76196.48203.79203.79769,500
30 Sept 2022196.51206.19195.49196.80196.801,570,500
29 Sept 2022185.43190.40183.75190.01190.01731,400
28 Sept 2022183.93189.28183.92187.42187.42432,700
27 Sept 2022188.08189.55181.36182.44182.44526,000
26 Sept 2022187.11190.00181.43185.16185.16559,400
23 Sept 2022183.31188.08182.02187.51187.51800,600
22 Sept 2022189.80190.04183.23184.83184.83565,700
21 Sept 2022195.49197.36190.53190.81190.81504,200
20 Sept 2022196.55197.86191.27194.18194.18444,500
19 Sept 2022197.00200.04195.12199.85199.85526,800
16 Sept 2022202.00203.23196.90199.71199.71865,900
15 Sept 2022202.11210.05201.28203.61203.61877,100
14 Sept 2022213.47214.18201.45202.32202.32567,700
13 Sept 2022214.46217.28210.00213.46213.461,081,400
12 Sept 2022218.66224.69218.39223.35223.35558,700
09 Sept 2022215.73219.44214.75218.24218.24357,800
08 Sept 2022206.16213.73204.30213.62213.62511,600
07 Sept 2022200.45209.11199.24208.39208.39429,400
06 Sept 2022201.58201.75198.00200.16200.16457,500
02 Sept 2022205.67208.22199.30200.24200.24463,200
01 Sept 2022203.64204.34200.44203.24203.24592,700
31 Aug 2022207.72207.72202.75205.25205.25659,100
30 Aug 2022204.52207.04200.90205.44205.44668,000
29 Aug 2022202.42205.80201.22203.62203.62484,000
26 Aug 2022213.17213.19204.22204.81204.81621,600
25 Aug 2022212.86214.76210.56213.85213.85394,300
24 Aug 2022211.65211.98208.89209.74209.74315,000
23 Aug 2022211.32213.49207.03210.81210.81652,600
22 Aug 2022213.75218.02210.70211.90211.90609,600
19 Aug 2022219.26220.82216.29217.59217.59540,800
18 Aug 2022220.01221.39216.80220.15220.15280,300
17 Aug 2022225.24227.10219.37220.05220.05591,300
16 Aug 2022220.50229.98220.40228.12228.12471,700
15 Aug 2022231.66235.96228.70231.89231.89771,800
12 Aug 2022227.40233.07225.72233.01233.01375,100
11 Aug 2022229.37241.18226.20226.47226.47720,700
10 Aug 2022220.14226.57217.50226.52226.52658,200
09 Aug 2022219.10219.81214.15214.48214.48537,600
08 Aug 2022223.37227.85218.94220.68220.68470,200
05 Aug 2022223.82227.03222.99223.38223.38550,900
04 Aug 2022221.00232.21220.96227.64227.64884,200
03 Aug 2022218.91225.86216.24221.38221.381,723,200
02 Aug 2022247.51250.23242.97243.66243.66908,000
01 Aug 2022247.32250.82245.52249.68249.68456,300
29 Jul 2022247.50250.69243.32250.54250.54425,700
28 Jul 2022239.45247.40235.61245.81245.81486,200
27 Jul 2022234.65238.75229.53237.36237.36475,200
26 Jul 2022233.72233.72226.02232.73232.73320,300
25 Jul 2022236.84237.64232.01235.32235.32323,700
22 Jul 2022237.96238.24233.19237.01237.01446,200
21 Jul 2022231.43238.82229.53238.04238.04518,000
20 Jul 2022226.18231.59224.64230.22230.22381,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...