RBD.NZ - Restaurant Brands New Zealand Limited

NZSE - NZSE Delayed price. Currency in NZD
Show:

Balance sheet

Annual
All numbers in thousands
Period ending25/02/201926/02/201827/02/201729/02/2016
Current assets
Cash and cash equivalents15,03410,14070,3901,093
Short-term investments----
Net receivables9,5225,0171,9761,752
Inventory10,22612,6348,6598,565
Other current assets1,0382,396--
Total current assets41,14133,98983,32212,613
Long-term investments-28--
Property plant and equipment153,400157,211124,379100,641
Goodwill225,488221,21374,53114,570
Intangible assets23,47224,8129,2935,356
Accumulated amortisation----
Other assets16,77615,69710,8626,617
Deferred long-term asset charges16,30414,95510,3255,994
Total assets460,277452,950302,387139,797
Current liabilities
Accounts payable25,71128,87324,33219,301
Short/current long-term debt362-426331
Other current liabilities32,08422,74816,31014,532
Total current liabilities80,38274,32858,01745,768
Long-term debt145,491166,81546,48212,675
Other liabilities9,73410,1995,8295,737
Deferred long-term liability charges133232537623
Minority interest----
Negative goodwill----
Total liabilities235,607251,342110,32864,180
Stockholders' equity
Misc. Stock options warrants----
Redeemable preferred stock----
Preferred stock----
Common stock154,565148,491143,38626,756
Retained earnings72,45658,96952,36949,046
Treasury stock-2,351-5,852-3,696-185
Capital surplus----
Other stockholder equity-2,351-5,852-3,696-185
Total stockholder equity224,670201,608192,05975,617
Net tangible assets-24,290-44,417108,23555,691