New Zealand markets closed

SVB Financial Group (SIVB)

NasdaqGS - NasdaqGS Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
228.17-3.61 (-1.56%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
228.92 +0.75 (+0.33%)
After hours: 05:23PM EST
Time period:
02 Dec 2021 - 02 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
01 Dec 2022231.69235.85225.97228.17228.17743,356
30 Nov 2022220.67232.40214.50231.78231.781,462,300
29 Nov 2022219.80223.26217.08219.13219.13767,000
28 Nov 2022219.90230.28216.28217.52217.52835,900
25 Nov 2022222.03223.00219.07222.60222.60268,500
23 Nov 2022217.01225.19216.13222.20222.20700,900
22 Nov 2022216.79224.38215.28217.27217.27692,700
21 Nov 2022221.20222.51210.11215.12215.121,463,000
18 Nov 2022228.40229.28221.86223.53223.53918,500
17 Nov 2022227.97229.25218.62222.62222.621,062,500
16 Nov 2022236.01239.61230.72235.05235.05880,200
15 Nov 2022227.43244.38227.43239.93239.931,635,000
14 Nov 2022232.36234.32219.63219.76219.761,025,000
11 Nov 2022233.62239.54230.34235.62235.621,283,000
10 Nov 2022222.38239.90221.83230.95230.952,030,900
09 Nov 2022214.76214.76204.37208.30208.301,021,800
08 Nov 2022212.03221.83205.37218.42218.42976,100
07 Nov 2022216.02217.16206.19212.91212.91786,600
04 Nov 2022211.67217.40206.35213.20213.20991,700
03 Nov 2022210.68212.77207.35207.62207.621,151,500
02 Nov 2022228.12228.55212.64213.05213.051,802,900
01 Nov 2022235.00235.66227.08228.98228.981,253,300
31 Oct 2022232.86235.21227.36230.96230.961,300,900
28 Oct 2022230.00237.39229.27234.15234.151,481,300
27 Oct 2022244.15244.15227.79229.38229.381,758,900
26 Oct 2022237.30249.60235.64241.69241.691,069,600
25 Oct 2022230.70240.95230.70239.50239.502,289,800
24 Oct 2022229.04237.70228.52232.01232.012,449,700
21 Oct 2022255.00261.51228.52230.03230.035,627,500
20 Oct 2022314.71321.82301.88302.46302.461,400,400
19 Oct 2022327.22331.86312.35315.37315.37668,300
18 Oct 2022342.26344.47326.15330.04330.04989,700
17 Oct 2022328.40334.55325.96333.51333.51710,200
14 Oct 2022351.72354.81317.25317.77317.77943,000
13 Oct 2022322.12350.56316.04345.07345.07792,300
12 Oct 2022335.28340.08331.00335.25335.25398,200
11 Oct 2022338.59341.51330.62335.79335.79430,200
10 Oct 2022346.33349.05335.69340.54340.54364,100
07 Oct 2022348.95349.23339.02341.47341.47482,800
06 Oct 2022359.51366.65353.54356.57356.57450,100
05 Oct 2022363.96368.92359.74364.12364.12716,100
04 Oct 2022361.39377.30361.39376.49376.49593,200
03 Oct 2022341.37356.69337.94354.89354.89538,500
30 Sept 2022336.67344.75332.65335.78335.78529,200
29 Sept 2022335.76340.26331.96337.93337.93416,300
28 Sept 2022336.21345.97334.20343.72343.72488,900
27 Sept 2022338.79343.53328.27333.84333.84482,600
26 Sept 2022339.00348.51334.23335.70335.70530,400
23 Sept 2022337.41341.53331.60340.83340.83607,000
22 Sept 2022360.70360.73342.15342.57342.57495,800
21 Sept 2022367.00376.00359.52359.53359.53468,100
20 Sept 2022362.00368.82360.07365.17365.17428,300
19 Sept 2022356.47370.07356.47365.80365.80425,700
16 Sept 2022371.66371.66354.74362.42362.421,315,200
15 Sept 2022378.85392.46377.16379.03379.03521,200
14 Sept 2022383.39386.71370.08377.59377.59784,000
13 Sept 2022395.87398.88383.62384.69384.69795,600
12 Sept 2022392.39416.38390.04406.15406.151,037,900
09 Sept 2022421.39425.92420.05422.97422.97441,400
08 Sept 2022392.08415.60390.24413.98413.98486,400
07 Sept 2022382.38399.68381.00398.53398.53276,100
06 Sept 2022392.48395.62377.10383.64383.64442,000
02 Sept 2022406.90414.44392.69395.10395.10426,300
01 Sept 2022400.22402.25389.17401.94401.94633,700
31 Aug 2022410.33417.25405.39406.52406.52418,200
30 Aug 2022407.23409.16396.32408.19408.19503,900
29 Aug 2022405.90412.38404.30404.81404.81417,100
26 Aug 2022440.00440.81410.50410.56410.56434,200
25 Aug 2022429.48439.61428.14438.51438.51202,500
24 Aug 2022424.63433.41422.54429.50429.50318,200
23 Aug 2022424.99428.72419.31422.51422.51361,400
22 Aug 2022423.96426.14417.36420.87420.87368,900
19 Aug 2022446.96447.92431.31435.39435.39355,200
18 Aug 2022460.56461.89453.99457.46457.46275,800
17 Aug 2022466.37467.86455.80459.81459.81482,300
16 Aug 2022461.31478.13460.08476.45476.45431,900
15 Aug 2022456.17465.60455.72465.40465.40254,800
12 Aug 2022457.83464.28453.60464.24464.24318,000
11 Aug 2022454.21459.99451.25455.21455.21699,500
10 Aug 2022432.00465.00429.52452.24452.241,202,700
09 Aug 2022410.73420.18408.80419.77419.77500,800
08 Aug 2022414.46425.70412.14412.71412.71352,400
05 Aug 2022414.33421.08408.96413.21413.21302,500
04 Aug 2022415.76417.58407.59416.26416.26478,900
03 Aug 2022406.56417.67406.00413.40413.40532,500
02 Aug 2022395.82401.12389.62400.19400.19512,900
01 Aug 2022398.55401.87390.11398.00398.00352,600
29 Jul 2022389.14409.64387.24403.55403.55655,000
28 Jul 2022378.65390.80371.76390.78390.78431,600
27 Jul 2022370.46383.50369.46379.43379.43555,400
26 Jul 2022385.58393.57364.95364.99364.99764,800
25 Jul 2022366.92392.49364.81391.16391.161,075,200
22 Jul 2022385.00392.00355.37361.36361.362,255,100
21 Jul 2022428.28437.86421.50436.17436.17727,000
20 Jul 2022427.18435.10422.11434.54434.54377,400
19 Jul 2022411.00427.96411.00426.70426.70388,200
18 Jul 2022416.64427.23411.84413.81413.81419,900
15 Jul 2022402.64412.34396.04408.62408.62594,100
14 Jul 2022400.21400.65387.45393.14393.14458,300
13 Jul 2022400.44410.10395.77406.30406.30419,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...