^NZ50 - S&P/NZX 50 INDEX GROSS

NZSE - NZSE Delayed price. Currency in NZD
Currency in NZD

Top 30 components

SymbolCompany nameLast priceChange% changeVolume
STU.NZSteel & Tube Holdings Limited0.83000.00000.00%167,845
SPK.NZSpark New Zealand Limited4.56000.00000.00%1,032,764
NZR.NZThe New Zealand Refining Company Limited1.62000.00000.00%47,786
VGL.NZVista Group International Limited3.60000.00000.00%425,281
RYM.NZRyman Healthcare Limited16.410.01+0.06%151,493
SML.NZSynlait Milk Limited8.89-0.01-0.11%237,090
MEL.NZMeridian Energy Limited5.31-0.01-0.19%1,184,539
SPG.NZStride Stapled Group Stapled Securities2.37000.0100+0.42%453,753
VHP.NZVital Healthcare Property Trust2.8000-0.0150-0.53%312,370
ARV.NZArvida Group Limited1.8400-0.0100-0.54%207,102
MCY.NZMercury NZ Limited5.21-0.03-0.57%393,586
GMT.NZGoodman Property Trust2.32000.0150+0.65%1,238,753
ARG.NZArgosy Property Limited1.44000.0100+0.70%595,950
PEB.NZPacific Edge Limited0.1190-0.0010-0.83%348,261
FPH.NZFisher & Paykel Healthcare Corporation Limited22.50-0.20-0.88%364,091
WBC.NZWestpac Banking Corporation25.92-0.25-0.96%19,827
SUM.NZSummerset Group Holdings Limited8.93-0.12-1.33%98,801
CEN.NZContact Energy Limited7.40-0.10-1.33%579,502
TWR.NZTower Limited0.7000-0.0100-1.41%87,072
POT.NZPort of Tauranga Limited7.61-0.17-2.19%198,474
XRO.NZXRO.NZ
PFI.NZProperty For Industry Limited2.4950-0.0350-1.38%327,806
HBL.NZHeartland Bank Limited
STR.NZSTR.NZ
OHE.NZOHE.NZ
SKT.NZSKY Network Television Limited0.7000-0.0100-1.41%292,801
AIR.NZAir New Zealand Limited2.8650-0.0450-1.55%2,458,443
SCL.NZScales Corporation Limited4.7700-0.0800-1.65%170,901
MPG.NZMetro Performance Glass Limited0.2650-0.0050-1.85%86,871
WHS.NZThe Warehouse Group Limited2.6900-0.0600-2.18%138,965