New Zealand markets open in 3 hours 47 minutes

Bank of Montreal (BMO)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
94.09-0.46 (-0.49%)
As of 12:13PM EST. Market open.
Time period:
07 Dec 2021 - 07 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
07 Dec 202294.1795.7994.0994.0994.09194,528
06 Dec 202297.2897.6593.9894.5594.55678,700
05 Dec 202299.61100.1397.2497.8497.84692,400
02 Dec 202298.20100.1297.8799.8499.84873,800
01 Dec 202297.7899.2396.4599.0299.02897,000
30 Nov 202296.3098.0195.4797.8397.83990,700
29 Nov 202296.1996.5795.1096.1096.10581,900
28 Nov 202297.9998.5196.1696.3296.32601,900
25 Nov 202299.2599.7799.0199.3399.33232,900
23 Nov 202298.3799.5498.3799.3899.38753,300
22 Nov 202297.9898.9897.7498.7198.71588,800
21 Nov 202298.2298.7197.0497.4297.42927,300
18 Nov 202298.7499.2098.3698.7998.79443,500
17 Nov 202297.5698.5897.1698.4498.44425,000
16 Nov 202299.5999.7797.9698.8598.85363,400
15 Nov 2022100.16100.6698.8599.6199.61536,400
14 Nov 202299.87100.3099.2699.2899.28490,700
11 Nov 202299.22101.2098.69100.16100.16708,500
10 Nov 202296.7998.8496.2698.6398.63948,100
09 Nov 202295.1595.1593.5693.6193.61662,500
08 Nov 202295.1596.2994.7595.6995.69652,600
07 Nov 202294.4795.0394.1194.6994.69495,500
04 Nov 202293.0094.2092.5894.1794.17815,500
03 Nov 202289.8291.1589.4290.5390.53519,000
02 Nov 202292.1293.4390.9091.1191.11856,200
01 Nov 202293.3793.4391.5591.9591.95752,000
31 Oct 202292.0193.0491.8992.0892.081,938,600
31 Oct 20221.022 Dividend
28 Oct 202293.0394.1292.8593.9092.881,938,600
27 Oct 202293.3894.3292.7293.2092.19567,200
26 Oct 202291.5594.2191.4492.9391.92952,600
25 Oct 202289.5091.6989.4891.5890.58506,100
24 Oct 202290.1790.2989.0489.8688.88621,700
21 Oct 202287.3990.0487.0289.8788.89757,400
20 Oct 202288.2289.2787.0187.3386.38564,500
19 Oct 202289.0489.3187.1687.8286.86654,500
18 Oct 202290.4090.7888.9989.6888.70885,900
17 Oct 202287.7589.3887.7588.8087.83635,300
14 Oct 202287.5288.2985.8685.9985.05873,600
13 Oct 202282.3687.6581.5786.9886.031,038,700
12 Oct 202283.2884.8582.7984.0783.15591,000
11 Oct 202284.7884.8082.9383.2682.35831,300
10 Oct 202286.2886.4985.2385.4084.47346,300
07 Oct 202287.5687.8085.5885.8284.89774,900
06 Oct 202290.8190.8287.8488.1387.17979,900
05 Oct 202291.0291.8590.1991.6790.67709,600
04 Oct 202291.2393.0691.2392.7191.70868,200
03 Oct 202288.8790.8688.3390.4189.431,099,300
30 Sept 202288.8289.7887.3787.6486.69885,200
29 Sept 202289.6889.6887.4988.5087.54818,500
28 Sept 202287.6690.7687.2890.4089.42948,900
27 Sept 202289.4389.9387.6787.9086.94896,900
26 Sept 202288.5589.7887.9589.0088.03683,300
23 Sept 202290.7090.7988.3989.3988.42993,400
22 Sept 202293.1893.6791.8091.9390.93435,600
21 Sept 202294.7294.8292.9092.9091.89735,100
20 Sept 202295.2895.3893.5694.3493.31473,000
19 Sept 202294.4496.3694.0596.3495.29632,800
16 Sept 202295.1595.8294.7295.5494.50707,500
15 Sept 202296.1697.8795.9896.6495.591,039,400
14 Sept 202295.8296.6495.0696.4495.39798,700
13 Sept 202296.7197.1595.2295.6394.59775,500
12 Sept 202298.9499.9498.6099.0898.00755,900
09 Sept 202295.8798.0295.8797.8496.78787,100
08 Sept 202292.0295.0091.6994.9893.95723,600
07 Sept 202290.9492.7590.6092.5891.57775,600
06 Sept 202293.2393.3991.1091.6390.63779,800
02 Sept 202293.5994.4392.3392.7091.69669,200
01 Sept 202291.7292.2890.4192.1891.18983,900
31 Aug 202294.2594.4392.2392.2491.241,020,900
30 Aug 202296.7897.0494.8294.9893.95997,300
29 Aug 202298.0098.4197.2898.0897.01586,700
26 Aug 2022100.61101.1698.2598.4897.41608,200
25 Aug 2022100.12101.0499.60100.2399.14652,500
24 Aug 2022100.25100.7699.2399.6998.60836,300
23 Aug 2022101.45101.75100.19101.27100.17542,500
22 Aug 2022101.78101.81101.10101.23100.13393,200
19 Aug 2022104.34104.67102.84103.07101.95385,900
18 Aug 2022104.16105.23103.99104.87103.73592,700
17 Aug 2022103.87104.60103.57104.32103.18385,000
16 Aug 2022103.09105.40103.09105.16104.02497,900
15 Aug 2022102.56103.54101.98103.34102.22357,700
12 Aug 2022102.42104.15102.18103.91102.78464,600
11 Aug 2022101.84102.62101.70102.01100.90326,800
10 Aug 202299.85101.6499.85101.0999.99583,800
09 Aug 202299.2099.4398.0398.5197.44906,500
08 Aug 202299.74100.0099.0499.3598.27335,700
05 Aug 202298.0998.9897.8398.9797.89405,300
04 Aug 202299.2699.2798.2998.7697.69362,000
03 Aug 202298.1999.7798.0499.2598.17475,500
02 Aug 202298.6398.9897.3998.0496.97585,800
01 Aug 202299.3899.8198.0998.8497.761,994,000
29 Jul 202299.87101.2299.74100.7299.621,799,300
29 Jul 20221.085 Dividend
28 Jul 202299.3499.9298.3599.7297.56526,600
27 Jul 202298.0499.8697.6899.3197.16505,700
26 Jul 202297.8898.6597.2597.6495.53428,800
25 Jul 202297.5298.6997.4298.5196.38461,600
22 Jul 202297.5798.1596.4097.0294.92437,600
21 Jul 202296.7097.4795.7597.4195.30408,700
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...