New Zealand markets open in 1 hour 21 minutes

Capital One Financial Corporation (COF)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
117.58+1.51 (+1.30%)
At close: 04:00PM EST
117.72 +0.14 (+0.12%)
After hours: 07:30PM EST
Time period:
29 Jan 2022 - 29 Jan 2023
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
27 Jan 2023117.32119.44116.46117.58117.583,612,200
26 Jan 2023116.50117.83114.53116.07116.074,884,000
25 Jan 2023104.94116.68103.11116.09116.0910,490,300
24 Jan 2023105.76108.89105.76106.51106.513,621,400
23 Jan 2023104.29107.35103.80107.12107.123,567,400
20 Jan 202399.05104.3498.88104.18104.184,136,700
19 Jan 202397.3198.5794.0197.9197.915,115,500
18 Jan 2023103.35104.64101.85101.90101.902,670,900
17 Jan 2023103.00104.34102.37103.63103.633,493,400
13 Jan 202399.41103.3698.63102.85102.853,229,300
12 Jan 2023102.62102.8399.68101.02101.022,581,700
11 Jan 202399.23102.6898.82101.79101.794,095,000
10 Jan 202396.6098.5395.3598.5098.503,196,000
09 Jan 202397.8499.4396.5897.4597.454,384,000
06 Jan 202394.3297.7694.2197.0797.073,668,600
05 Jan 202392.5094.3691.5393.9893.983,406,400
04 Jan 202394.5697.9894.2395.8095.803,177,500
03 Jan 202392.6695.6092.4192.9792.972,619,400
30 Dec 202291.5193.0791.2492.9692.962,065,000
29 Dec 202290.1292.8189.9392.6792.671,740,600
28 Dec 202291.0791.9489.5489.7089.702,231,900
27 Dec 202290.8391.4489.9190.7590.751,801,500
23 Dec 202289.8190.7689.1190.6990.691,902,600
22 Dec 202288.4589.5087.2289.4989.494,602,100
21 Dec 202289.3390.3588.9289.7289.724,594,900
20 Dec 202287.7788.9587.3188.3988.394,167,900
19 Dec 202289.8390.4886.9887.8787.875,174,600
16 Dec 202291.7592.7989.2290.1090.106,729,200
15 Dec 202294.9895.4992.3093.8593.853,385,000
14 Dec 202298.2499.3095.1896.6096.603,348,200
13 Dec 2022101.31103.2297.8698.8698.863,411,800
12 Dec 202294.9398.1194.2497.5297.522,809,800
09 Dec 202293.1095.4193.1094.4194.411,992,800
08 Dec 202293.7994.4992.5093.5893.582,786,000
07 Dec 202293.4594.9792.7393.2393.232,913,900
06 Dec 202295.1096.7292.7694.0394.033,408,800
05 Dec 202296.3396.8994.0995.0295.023,462,400
02 Dec 202298.15100.2597.5097.6997.692,915,600
01 Dec 2022100.03102.0798.4699.3299.322,353,100
30 Nov 2022102.15103.3798.50103.24103.243,160,300
29 Nov 202299.81102.1699.28102.08102.081,490,000
28 Nov 2022100.12101.2799.1399.5899.581,628,100
25 Nov 2022101.14101.95100.90101.72101.72589,200
23 Nov 2022101.09102.00100.15101.63101.631,284,400
22 Nov 2022102.09103.53101.05101.55101.551,946,700
21 Nov 202298.19101.4198.05101.31101.312,227,200
18 Nov 2022101.14101.5998.2298.9698.962,773,300
17 Nov 202299.68100.0197.5599.4499.442,923,900
16 Nov 2022103.96104.23100.16101.76101.763,455,600
15 Nov 2022109.51110.14103.34103.56103.565,862,100
14 Nov 2022114.40115.53111.44111.57111.573,096,900
11 Nov 2022114.83118.40114.26116.25116.254,476,200
10 Nov 2022106.55114.12106.55113.42113.423,765,000
10 Nov 20220.6 Dividend
09 Nov 2022104.32104.32101.39101.47100.871,751,500
08 Nov 2022104.74106.41103.98105.54104.921,801,800
07 Nov 2022103.74104.79101.84104.74104.122,452,400
04 Nov 2022100.71102.72100.19102.53101.922,301,300
03 Nov 2022100.96101.1098.3598.8298.242,622,500
02 Nov 2022106.33107.66102.98103.21102.602,617,900
01 Nov 2022107.49108.33106.00106.81106.181,907,500
31 Oct 2022106.07107.09105.05106.02105.392,886,900
28 Oct 202299.00107.4298.51107.10106.474,403,200
27 Oct 2022103.14104.03101.53102.13101.533,468,900
26 Oct 2022101.70103.56101.65101.92101.322,191,900
25 Oct 202297.22102.3597.22101.58100.982,769,300
24 Oct 202297.5798.5096.4397.5696.982,836,900
21 Oct 202294.6296.2592.9496.2595.683,593,600
20 Oct 202295.2097.7194.3394.9894.423,534,900
19 Oct 202296.6797.8794.5895.2394.672,931,100
18 Oct 2022100.00100.4198.0599.5999.002,309,400
17 Oct 202298.2498.8596.3997.4796.891,878,500
14 Oct 202298.9299.5995.2795.3994.832,866,300
13 Oct 202292.7598.2590.7197.8297.242,806,700
12 Oct 202293.8794.8292.9893.4992.941,860,000
11 Oct 202292.3495.7992.1993.7693.212,486,800
10 Oct 202294.5595.1292.6993.0592.501,717,600
07 Oct 202295.2995.8593.3293.8793.312,958,100
06 Oct 202297.7298.4696.1396.7396.162,302,100
05 Oct 202297.4499.4396.8698.9498.352,515,000
04 Oct 202297.7399.9797.4099.8799.283,165,800
03 Oct 202294.1095.9491.9695.5795.002,158,100
30 Sept 202293.7994.6192.0292.1791.622,396,500
29 Sept 202293.3494.4791.9493.6893.132,463,100
28 Sept 202292.0795.6691.4295.0494.483,483,600
27 Sept 202292.9993.4590.2791.3990.852,736,000
26 Sept 202292.9594.6590.8591.3090.762,547,800
23 Sept 202293.7495.0092.1993.7893.232,544,300
22 Sept 202299.6299.9695.3595.4794.912,446,400
21 Sept 2022102.05103.4099.4099.4998.903,386,200
20 Sept 2022101.00101.6099.57101.37100.772,833,800
19 Sept 2022100.09102.8599.79102.48101.871,949,800
16 Sept 2022101.56102.2199.42101.68101.085,629,200
15 Sept 2022100.94104.79100.86102.77102.163,272,100
14 Sept 2022101.54101.6298.53100.65100.053,350,100
13 Sept 2022105.93106.33100.84101.04100.443,118,600
12 Sept 2022109.68111.37109.15109.79109.142,208,600
09 Sept 2022107.49108.95106.97108.32107.681,725,800
08 Sept 2022103.85106.56102.37106.44105.812,182,200
07 Sept 2022101.69105.20101.69104.89104.272,402,700
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...