New Zealand markets close in 1 hour 5 minutes

Capital One Financial Corporation (COF)

NYSE - NYSE Delayed price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
96.73-2.21 (-2.23%)
At close: 04:00PM EDT
96.73 0.00 (0.00%)
After hours: 07:18PM EDT
Time period:
06 Oct 2021 - 06 Oct 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
06 Oct 202297.7298.4696.1396.7396.732,302,100
05 Oct 202297.4499.4396.8698.9498.942,515,000
04 Oct 202297.7399.9797.4099.8799.873,165,800
03 Oct 202294.1095.9491.9695.5795.572,158,100
30 Sept 202293.7994.6192.0292.1792.172,388,400
29 Sept 202293.3494.4791.9493.6893.682,463,100
28 Sept 202292.0795.6691.4295.0495.043,483,600
27 Sept 202292.9993.4590.2791.3991.392,736,000
26 Sept 202292.9594.6590.8591.3091.302,547,800
23 Sept 202293.7495.0092.1993.7893.782,544,300
22 Sept 202299.6299.9695.3595.4795.472,446,400
21 Sept 2022102.05103.4099.4099.4999.493,386,200
20 Sept 2022101.00101.6099.57101.37101.372,833,800
19 Sept 2022100.09102.8599.79102.48102.481,949,800
16 Sept 2022101.56102.2199.42101.68101.685,629,200
15 Sept 2022100.94104.79100.86102.77102.773,272,100
14 Sept 2022101.54101.6298.53100.65100.653,350,100
13 Sept 2022105.93106.33100.84101.04101.043,118,600
12 Sept 2022109.68111.37109.15109.79109.792,208,600
09 Sept 2022107.49108.95106.97108.32108.321,725,800
08 Sept 2022103.85106.56102.37106.44106.442,182,200
07 Sept 2022101.69105.20101.69104.89104.892,402,700
06 Sept 2022104.64104.93101.12102.17102.172,253,700
02 Sept 2022106.72107.46103.65104.22104.221,857,700
01 Sept 2022105.31105.46102.26104.81104.812,016,600
31 Aug 2022107.36107.93105.67105.82105.822,845,900
30 Aug 2022107.97108.03105.99106.83106.831,542,600
29 Aug 2022108.85108.93106.61107.20107.202,329,600
26 Aug 2022114.00114.41109.68109.82109.822,212,200
25 Aug 2022111.19113.68110.57113.66113.661,565,500
24 Aug 2022109.85111.21108.84110.36110.361,662,700
23 Aug 2022109.72111.33109.18109.81109.811,809,700
22 Aug 2022109.84109.95107.89109.00109.002,271,500
19 Aug 2022112.75113.11111.83112.21112.212,157,200
18 Aug 2022113.79114.27112.81113.85113.851,699,300
17 Aug 2022113.15114.25112.03113.61113.611,962,600
16 Aug 2022113.51115.94112.68115.46115.462,191,600
15 Aug 2022113.07114.19112.12113.66113.662,328,200
12 Aug 2022116.34116.34114.56115.74115.741,594,600
11 Aug 2022114.98116.55114.33115.27115.272,615,100
10 Aug 2022109.08113.42108.50112.74112.743,480,200
09 Aug 2022107.93108.02105.60106.38106.381,816,500
08 Aug 2022107.00109.58106.96107.82107.822,890,700
05 Aug 2022105.42107.06105.07106.33106.332,455,500
05 Aug 20220.6 Dividend
04 Aug 2022107.46107.97106.11106.89106.293,323,200
03 Aug 2022108.41109.53107.68109.06108.451,553,700
02 Aug 2022108.84109.06106.85106.94106.342,209,400
01 Aug 2022108.42110.02106.04109.73109.111,898,000
29 Jul 2022107.93110.09107.60109.83109.212,366,100
28 Jul 2022108.78109.34105.05107.71107.113,337,100
27 Jul 2022107.54109.55106.45108.94108.332,613,300
26 Jul 2022109.50110.41106.34106.36105.762,372,000
25 Jul 2022109.70111.75107.87110.93110.312,435,900
22 Jul 2022109.39111.88107.53108.93108.324,201,500
21 Jul 2022113.20114.58111.46114.27113.633,507,800
20 Jul 2022112.55114.94112.45114.76114.122,092,300
19 Jul 2022110.43113.78110.12113.02112.392,490,500
18 Jul 2022110.45113.25109.71110.49109.873,418,600
15 Jul 2022106.52108.98104.38108.15107.544,156,600
14 Jul 2022102.68104.46101.98103.45102.872,788,500
13 Jul 2022104.95106.28102.80105.53104.942,064,600
12 Jul 2022104.00109.12103.75107.04106.442,510,200
11 Jul 2022107.37108.91106.86107.17106.571,784,200
08 Jul 2022109.50110.41107.39108.61108.001,879,300
07 Jul 2022108.05109.50106.88108.84108.232,517,100
06 Jul 2022106.26107.68104.96106.04105.441,576,400
05 Jul 2022103.68106.69102.49106.66106.061,890,100
01 Jul 2022103.73107.53103.72106.82106.221,536,800
30 Jun 2022103.00106.04101.57104.19103.612,177,900
29 Jun 2022107.90108.02105.35105.61105.022,438,900
28 Jun 2022111.58113.37108.19108.52107.911,692,700
27 Jun 2022111.25111.25109.00109.60108.982,187,400
24 Jun 2022105.43111.70105.31110.09109.474,053,700
23 Jun 2022105.33105.66102.37104.21103.632,486,300
22 Jun 2022104.70106.75104.32105.63105.042,311,200
21 Jun 2022110.69111.31105.37106.46105.862,917,500
17 Jun 2022104.26108.24103.02107.26106.6610,006,800
16 Jun 2022104.83104.9498.54102.11101.544,951,500
15 Jun 2022108.71109.58105.70108.17107.563,081,600
14 Jun 2022108.11108.55105.54106.58105.982,054,200
13 Jun 2022109.01110.91106.28107.01106.414,449,700
10 Jun 2022115.84117.19111.44112.58111.953,779,300
09 Jun 2022124.87125.05119.24119.34118.672,844,100
08 Jun 2022126.60127.95124.33125.17124.472,043,400
07 Jun 2022124.48128.61124.17128.23127.511,914,500
06 Jun 2022125.26127.36123.49125.68124.971,758,100
03 Jun 2022124.88125.74123.58124.05123.351,908,600
02 Jun 2022125.73126.99123.79126.37125.662,070,400
01 Jun 2022127.76128.53123.43124.96124.262,400,400
31 May 2022124.96128.95124.71127.86127.143,758,000
27 May 2022124.49126.46124.42126.46125.751,890,700
26 May 2022121.96125.28121.50124.41123.711,898,200
25 May 2022116.36121.11115.93120.22119.551,973,900
24 May 2022117.19118.04113.75116.83116.172,568,500
23 May 2022116.57119.92115.96118.80118.132,243,500
20 May 2022115.10115.79110.29113.70113.062,586,600
19 May 2022112.46114.95112.23113.33112.692,508,800
18 May 2022118.12118.85114.03114.39113.752,942,400
17 May 2022117.81120.98116.91120.41119.732,943,500
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...