New Zealand markets close in 4 hours 36 minutes

Stryker Corporation (SYK)

NYSE - Nasdaq Real-time price. Currency in USD
Add to watchlist
243.11+2.34 (+0.97%)
At close: 04:04PM EST
236.33 -6.78 (-2.79%)
After hours: 06:07PM EST
Time period:
04 Dec 2021 - 04 Dec 2022
Show:
Historical prices
Frequency:
Daily
Currency in USDDownload
DateOpenHighLowClose*Adj. close**Volume
02 Dec 2022237.81244.06237.81243.11243.111,192,100
01 Dec 2022235.66242.48235.66240.77240.771,978,900
30 Nov 2022228.13233.93226.92233.89233.891,819,000
29 Nov 2022226.91228.91226.17227.20227.20881,800
28 Nov 2022230.65233.50226.59227.27227.27994,700
25 Nov 2022231.60233.29230.52232.74232.74413,000
23 Nov 2022227.46230.78227.01230.29230.291,095,600
22 Nov 2022224.83226.90223.91226.52226.52982,300
21 Nov 2022223.02226.99222.66224.65224.651,263,500
18 Nov 2022221.56223.94220.74223.61223.611,447,100
17 Nov 2022218.31220.02216.55218.98218.981,557,500
16 Nov 2022222.32223.80220.56221.26221.26944,700
15 Nov 2022221.19224.00218.56221.97221.971,596,800
14 Nov 2022223.21224.75218.98218.99218.991,356,300
11 Nov 2022220.65224.64217.96224.29224.292,213,100
10 Nov 2022215.00220.68213.97218.96218.962,117,700
09 Nov 2022209.95210.49206.66207.16207.161,147,600
08 Nov 2022212.98213.40207.36209.84209.841,414,100
07 Nov 2022213.18213.52209.54213.52213.521,715,300
04 Nov 2022206.50211.26205.94210.98210.982,001,500
03 Nov 2022209.18209.91205.43205.51205.511,553,500
02 Nov 2022219.68220.36211.78211.97211.972,410,200
01 Nov 2022214.55221.82212.00220.09220.094,290,000
31 Oct 2022227.83229.80226.29229.24229.242,690,900
28 Oct 2022228.35231.24228.21229.23229.231,509,100
27 Oct 2022229.20230.44226.79228.28228.281,764,300
26 Oct 2022225.80231.28224.55228.59228.591,555,200
25 Oct 2022219.58225.39219.58224.62224.621,352,300
24 Oct 2022220.76222.63219.02220.50220.501,078,900
21 Oct 2022213.70218.60210.31218.31218.311,562,800
20 Oct 2022216.60219.26212.62214.44214.441,332,100
19 Oct 2022214.44217.55213.35216.69216.691,610,100
18 Oct 2022222.62224.60214.55214.92214.921,771,600
17 Oct 2022212.34216.97212.23215.63215.631,767,600
14 Oct 2022216.37216.92208.25209.13209.131,607,300
13 Oct 2022204.78216.46203.23214.10214.101,197,700
12 Oct 2022212.16214.85208.58208.65208.651,958,100
11 Oct 2022207.87214.23206.59211.46211.461,717,900
10 Oct 2022210.84211.33205.86208.00208.001,030,300
07 Oct 2022209.30210.12206.84208.52208.521,222,100
06 Oct 2022215.74216.39211.13211.42211.421,052,500
05 Oct 2022213.40217.95212.50216.12216.12764,100
04 Oct 2022212.00215.94212.00215.80215.801,091,900
03 Oct 2022205.38211.19203.93209.84209.84962,800
30 Sept 2022206.46210.28202.28202.54202.541,486,000
29 Sept 2022204.58206.67201.39205.48205.481,107,900
29 Sept 20220.695 Dividend
28 Sept 2022204.52207.11202.11205.82205.131,349,000
27 Sept 2022205.99207.17200.80202.68202.001,444,300
26 Sept 2022206.17206.93200.94203.26202.571,103,200
23 Sept 2022207.42208.09202.60206.93206.231,331,900
22 Sept 2022212.05212.08208.23208.88208.171,201,100
21 Sept 2022219.64221.32212.38212.47211.751,000,300
20 Sept 2022218.73219.92214.71217.96217.221,003,200
19 Sept 2022219.27221.32216.38220.88220.131,090,300
16 Sept 2022224.29225.00219.29221.25220.502,324,000
15 Sept 2022226.19230.63225.89226.72225.951,661,900
14 Sept 2022223.75228.03223.75226.19225.431,394,800
13 Sept 2022226.05228.93224.33225.85225.091,502,800
12 Sept 2022230.36232.57229.90231.83231.052,594,900
09 Sept 2022221.00230.01220.51230.00229.223,123,800
08 Sept 2022209.18220.45209.18220.28219.542,596,400
07 Sept 2022202.87211.61202.87211.21210.501,087,400
06 Sept 2022204.95205.47201.84202.73202.051,273,400
02 Sept 2022209.00209.00201.91203.76203.07862,900
01 Sept 2022204.92206.80202.04206.68205.98874,400
31 Aug 2022207.66209.75204.82205.20204.511,416,300
30 Aug 2022207.25207.70204.41205.27204.58733,200
29 Aug 2022205.00208.72204.68206.80206.10630,300
26 Aug 2022216.70216.70206.82207.00206.30968,300
25 Aug 2022214.16216.91213.12216.69215.96725,900
24 Aug 2022208.95212.91208.56212.50211.781,530,500
23 Aug 2022211.41211.92208.36209.14208.43907,700
22 Aug 2022215.15215.99211.53212.35211.63784,300
19 Aug 2022220.81220.92217.35218.14217.40915,500
18 Aug 2022222.41223.16219.61220.84220.09960,800
17 Aug 2022221.72223.09219.63221.43220.681,018,800
16 Aug 2022223.00226.25221.99224.16223.401,178,600
15 Aug 2022221.98225.45221.53224.57223.811,468,100
12 Aug 2022218.70223.33218.50223.12222.371,084,400
11 Aug 2022221.12223.58217.71218.01217.271,696,900
10 Aug 2022218.86219.27216.30219.20218.461,359,700
09 Aug 2022217.08218.28214.12214.95214.221,329,400
08 Aug 2022217.62218.33215.54217.32216.591,319,300
05 Aug 2022212.49215.99212.05215.79215.061,152,400
04 Aug 2022216.29216.53213.92214.23213.51979,900
03 Aug 2022214.74217.55212.92215.90215.171,032,600
02 Aug 2022213.41216.38212.31213.25212.53852,600
01 Aug 2022212.48215.09211.09213.49212.771,564,000
29 Jul 2022217.74218.00214.40214.75214.021,981,800
28 Jul 2022211.80220.81210.71219.03218.293,674,500
27 Jul 2022219.65221.01206.01211.80211.083,773,500
26 Jul 2022202.53205.08200.99204.41203.722,307,700
25 Jul 2022199.55201.92198.57201.51200.831,388,000
22 Jul 2022198.66201.12197.03199.42198.751,800,400
21 Jul 2022197.62200.54196.37200.24199.561,420,900
20 Jul 2022197.04199.78195.24198.05197.381,613,700
19 Jul 2022192.49197.47191.88197.30196.632,960,600
18 Jul 2022194.82194.82188.84189.27188.632,065,900
15 Jul 2022196.03196.32193.32194.76194.101,904,000
*Close price adjusted for splits.**Close price adjusted for splits and dividend and/or capital gain distributions.
Loading more data...